Last updated: Apr 11, 2017

Melba Velazquez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295268712

Melba Velazquez BSW MBA

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 2905 Inca Street Unit 2001 in Denver, CO 80202. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Mental Illness, School Issues, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295268712. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 397-9583.

Conditions treated

Melba Velazquez, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melba Velazquez.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

There are 7 other mental health counselors in this region.

Jill Fetherling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 4 25 East 16th Avenue Denver, 80202, CO
Krista Turner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 1407 Larimer Street Denver, 80202, CO
Christine Garcia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 777 Bannock Street Denver, 80204, CO
Mandy Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1276 West River Street Boise, 83702, ID
Tara Saulibio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 1738 Wynkoop Street Denver, 80202, CO
Markus Steiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 404 910 16th Street Denver, 80202, CO
Julie Valenziano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 1738 Wynkoop Street Denver, 80202, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Melba Velazquez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melba Velazquez accepts insurance.

What conditions does Melba Velazquez treat?

Melba Velazquez provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Mental Illness, School Issues, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Melba Velazquez?

Melba Velazquez's office is located at 2905 Inca Street Unit 2001 in Denver, CO 80202.